View in List Format
August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. East Tex. Baptist
Final
W, 2-0

vs. East Tex. Baptist
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
1
2
at LeTourneau
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at LeTourneau
Final
L, 2-0
3
at Jarvis Christian
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
at Texas-Tyler
Final
10th

at Texas-Tyler
Final
5th

vs. Millsaps
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Texas-Tyler
Final
L, 3-1

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 4-1

vs. LeTourneau
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs. Sul Ross St.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Rhodes
Final
L, 34-13

vs. Howard Payne
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 3-0
7
vs. Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 2-0

at Concordia (Tex.)
Final
L, 1-0
8
9
10
11
vs. ASC Fall Invitational
@ UT - Dallas
TBA

vs. ASC Fall Invitational
@ Texas-Dallas
TBA
12
vs. ASC Fall Invitational
@ UT - Dallas
TBA

vs. ASC Fall Invitational
@ Texas-Dallas
TBA

vs. Dallas
Postponed

vs. Henderson St.
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Dallas
Postponed

at Hendrix
Final
L, 3-0
13
vs. Texas-Arlington
@ Grand Prairie, Texas - Lynn Creek Park
8:00 AM

vs. Texas-Arlington
@ Grand Prairie, Texas - Lynn Creek Park
8:00 AM

vs. ASC Fall Invitational
@ UT - Dallas
TBA

vs. ASC Fall Invitational
@ Texas-Dallas
TBA

vs. Williams Baptist
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Rhodes
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 3-0

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 2-0

at East Tex. Baptist
Final
L, 43-27
14
vs. Texas-Dallas
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
15
16
17
18
19
vs. ITA Fall Regional Tournament
@ San Antonio, TX
9:00 AM

vs. Trinity (Tex.)
2:00 PM

vs. Trinity (Tex.)
4:00 PM
20
vs. ITA Fall Regional Tournament
@ San Antonio, TX
9:00 AM

vs. Centenary (La.)
@ Irving, Texas
10:30 AM

vs. Occidental
1:00 PM

vs. Colorado Col.
@ Irving, Texas
3:00 PM
21
vs. ITA Fall Regional Tournament
@ San Antonio, TX
9:00 AM

vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
12:00 PM

at Dallas
1:00 PM

vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
2:00 PM
22
23
at Arlington Baptist
6:00 PM
24
25
26
vs. ITA Fall Regional Tournament
@ UT - Tyler
9:00 AM

at Colorado Col.
5:00 PM
27
at Hardin-Simmons
8:00 AM

at Hardin-Simmons
8:00 AM

vs. ITA Fall Regional Tournament
@ UT - Tyler
9:00 AM

vs. Schreiner
@ Shreveport, La
10:30 AM

vs. Howard Payne
1:00 PM

vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Shreveport, La
3:00 PM
28
vs. ITA Fall Regional Tournament
@ UT - Tyler
9:00 AM

vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Shreveport, La
10:00 AM

at Centenary (La.)
12:00 PM

at Centenary (La.)
2:00 PM

vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Shreveport, La
2:00 PM
29
30
vs. Jarvis Christian
4:00 PM

vs. Dallas Christian
8:00 PM
1
2
3
vs. Texas Lutheran
2:00 PM

vs. Texas Lutheran
4:00 PM
4
vs. Concordia (Tex.)
@ Longview, Texas
2:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
3:00 PM

at LeTourneau
4:00 PM