Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31


vs Concordia (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs McMurry
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
1
DBU Patriot Opener
7:30 AM

DBU Patriot Opener
8:10 AM

at #15 Brown (D1)
Final
L, 16-7


vs S'western Assemblies
Final
L, 37-28

vs #20 Bucknell (D1)
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
Final
L, 18-7

2
at #11 Harvard (D1)
Final
L, 18-6

vs #7 MIT (D3)
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
L, 21-8

vs Sul Ross St.
Final
W, 6-4

3
4
5
6
vs East Tex. Baptist
Final
L, 5-0
7
UT-Tyler Braveheart Invitational
Cancelled

UT-Tyler Braveheart Invitational
Cancelled



8
vs East Tex. Baptist
Final
L, 3-0

at Wayland Baptist
Final
L, 24-14

9

10
11
12
13
14
vs Texas Lutheran
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
W, 3-2

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs UT-Dallas Invitational
@ Richardson, TX
Cancelled

vs UT-Dallas Invitational
@ Richardson, TX
Cancelled


at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-0
15
vs UT-Dallas Invitational
@ Richardson, TX
10:00 AM

vs UT-Dallas Invitational
@ Richardson, TX
10:00 AM


vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
L, 3-1

vs Brown
Final
L, 16-4
16
vs UT-Dallas Invitational
@ Richardson, TX
11:00 AM

vs UT-Dallas Invitational
@ Richardson, TX
11:00 AM

at Schreiner
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Brown
@ Dallas, Texas
Final
L, 16-6

at Schreiner
Cancelled

vs Dallas Masters
@ Dallas, Texas
3:00 PM
17
18
19
20
21
vs 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships
@ San Antonio, TX
9:00 AM
22
OLLU Saints Invitational
8:00 AM

OLLU Saints Invitational
8:45 AM

vs 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships
@ San Antonio, TX
8:00 AM

vs Dallas
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
L, 3-0


vs Colorado Col.
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
L, 3-0
23
24
25
vs Ouachita Baptist
Final
L, 3-1

at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 4-0


at Centenary (La.)
Final
L, 2-1
26
27
at Arlington Baptist
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships
@ Abilene, TX
9:00 AM


vs Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 4-0
29
vs 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships
@ Abilene, TX
9:00 AM



vs Texas A&M "B"
@ Houston, Texas
2:50 PM

30
vs 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships
@ Abilene, TX
9:00 AM

at Rice
11:00 AM



vs Texas A&M "A"
@ Houston, Texas
2:15 PM
1
2

at LeTourneau
Postponed

3
vs Mid-America Christian
Final
W, 3-2
4
5
at Colorado Col.
Final
L, 4-0
6
Tiger Invitational
8:45 AM

Tiger Invitational
8:00 AM