Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 24 Howard Payne Final L, 7-5
  Howard Payne Final W, 11-4
Sat. 25 Texas-Dallas Final L, 8-3
  Texas-Dallas Final W, 4-3
 
March
Sat. 3 Millsaps Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  Webster @ Jackson, MS Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 4 Webster @ Jackson, MS Final L, 5-2
  Millsaps Final L, 8-7
Tue. 6 Texas-Dallas Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Texas-Dallas Final L, 12-8
Mon. 12 Wis.-River Falls @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Roger Williams @ Kissimmee, FL Final - 7 innings W, 10-2
Tue. 13 Rowan @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 12-5
  Skidmore @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 3-0
Thu. 15 Marietta @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 6-5
  Otterbein @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 St. Norbert @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 8-7
  Transylvania @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 4-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 8-7
Sun. 25 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 6-4
Tue. 27 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 6-0
  Hardin-Simmons Final L, 6-5
Thu. 29 Howard Payne Final L, 7-0
  Howard Payne Final W, 10-7
Sat. 31 Dallas * Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  Dallas * Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
 
April
Sun. 1 Dallas * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  Dallas * Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
Fri. 6 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 2-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 7-5
Sat. 7 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 6 innings L, 14-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
Tue. 17 Texas Lutheran Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Texas Lutheran Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 Hendrix * Final L, 7-4
  Hendrix * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sun. 22 Hendrix * Final L, 4-2
  Hendrix * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 27 Millsaps @ Jackson, Tenn. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) % @ Jackson, Tenn. Final L, 9-5
  SCAC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 8 Pacific (Ore.) @ Brownwood, Texas Final L, 9-7
Sun. 9 Howard Payne Final L, 3-2
  Howard Payne Final W, 8-0
Sun. 16 Huston-Tillotson Final L, 10-7
  Huston-Tillotson Final W, 12-8
Sat. 22 Hendrix Final W, 9-8
  Hendrix Final W, 8-7
 
March
Sat. 1 Washington (Mo.) @ Conway, Ark. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Greenville @ Hendrix Final W, 5-3
Mon. 10 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 14-2
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 8-0
Tue. 11 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 5-0
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 8-0
Wed. 12 Rust Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  Rust Final - 5 innings W, 16-0
Fri. 14 Schreiner * Final L, 6-2
  Schreiner * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 15 Schreiner * Final - 6 innings L, 12-2
  Schreiner * Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
Fri. 21 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 5-2
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 22 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Sat. 29 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 7-2
  Centenary (La.) * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 30 Centenary (La.) * Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  Centenary (La.) * Final W, 5-0
 
April
Fri. 4 Our Lady of the Lake University Final L, 7-0
  Hillsdale Baptist Final W, 9-2
Sat. 5 Hillsdale Baptist Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Our Lady of the Lake University Final - 9 innings L, 5-4
Sat. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 10-6
Sun. 13 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 6-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Fri. 18 Dallas * Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  Dallas * Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
Sat. 19 Dallas * Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  Senior Day
  Dallas * Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
  Senior Day
Fri. 25 Schreiner Final W, 4-2
  Game 1 - SCAC First Round
  Texas Lutheran Final L, 7-2
  Game 3 - SCAC Winner's Bracket
Sat. 26 Dallas Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  Game 5 - SCAC Elimination Game
 
February
Thu. 12 S'western Assemblies Final W, 3-1
  S'western Assemblies Final W, 7-1
Sat. 14 Rust Final W, 7-0
  Rust Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
Sat. 21 Hendrix Final L, 4-3
  Hendrix Final W, 1-0
 
March
Tue. 10 Texas Lutheran * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 11 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Texas Lutheran * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
Mon. 23 Dallas * Final L, 4-1
  Dallas * Final L, 7-4
Tue. 24 Dallas * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Dallas * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 6-5
  Centenary (La.) * Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
Sun. 29 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 7-1
  Centenary (La.) * Final W, 12-9
 
April
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 4 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 7-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 6 innings L, 13-3
Sun. 12 Jarvis Christian Cancelled
  Jarvis Christian Cancelled
Sun. 19 Schreiner * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Schreiner * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) @ Kerrville, Texas Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Game 1 - SCAC First Round
Sat. 25 Schreiner @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 8-0
  Game 6 - SCAC Elimination Game
 
February
Sat. 6 Southwestern Assemblies of God Final W, 7-5
  Southwestern Assemblies of God Final W, 9-3
Sat. 13 Hendrix Final L, 11-4
  Hendrix Final W, 12-8
Sat. 20 Rust Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Rust Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
Fri. 26 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 11-5
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 27 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Mon. 29 Staten Island Final L, 1-0
  Staten Island Final W, 6-0
 
March
Sat. 5 Brandeis @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-8
  NTC Tournament
  Washington (Mo.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
Sun. 6 Webster @ Clermont, FL Final W, 8-2
  Ursinus @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 10-2
Tue. 8 SUNY Potsdam @ Clermont, FL Final W, 4-1
  Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-2
Wed. 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  Hancock Park #3
  Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Winter Garden, FL Final W, 5-3
Mon. 14 Schreiner * Final W, 10-2
  Pink Game
  Schreiner * Final - 10 innings W, 5-3
  Pink Game
Tue. 15 Schreiner * Final W, 5-4
  Schreiner * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 19 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 4-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 20 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 13-1
 
April
Sat. 2 Dallas * Final - 8 innings L, 3-1
  Dallas * Final L, 10-2
Sun. 3 Dallas * Final - 5 innings L, 15-1
  Dallas * Final L, 8-3
Sat. 9 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 2-0
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 10 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
Fri. 15 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 8-4
  Centenary (La.) * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 16 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 5-2
  Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
 
January
Tue. 31 Howard Payne Final L, 2-0
  Howard Payne Final L, 12-7
 
February
Fri. 3 S'western Assemblies Final L, 4-1
  S'western Assemblies Final W, 18-16
Sat. 11 Hendrix Final L, 5-2
  Hendrix Final L, 12-10
Sun. 12 Millsaps Final - 5 innings L, 19-2
  Millsaps Final - 8 innings L, 6-2
Sat. 18 Rhodes Final L, 4-2
  Rhodes Final L, 5-4
Sun. 19 Rust Final - 5 innings W, 13-4
  Rust Final - 6 innings W, 13-5
 
March
Tue. 7 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 6-2
  Hardin-Simmons Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Fri. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 6-3
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 13-1
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 4-2
  Centenary (La.) * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Sun. 19 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 7-4
  Centenary (La.) * Final - 7 innings L, 5-1
Sat. 25 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 19-0
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 26 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 16-3
  Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Fri. 31 Schreiner * Final - 6 innings L, 12-4
  Schreiner * Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
 
April
Sat. 1 Schreiner * Final L, 3-2
  Schreiner * Final - 6 innings L, 13-5
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 4-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 9 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 12-2
  Senior Day
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 5-1
  Senior Day
Thu. 13 Brooklyn Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Brooklyn Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
Sat. 22 Dallas * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Dallas * Final W, 9-6
Sun. 23 Dallas * Final L, 12-8
  Dallas * Final L, 9-7
 
February
Sat. 3 S'western Assemblies Final - 6 innings L, 10-1
  S'western Assemblies Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
Fri. 9 Howard Payne Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  Howard Payne Final W, 8-5
Sat. 10 Hendrix Final - 5 innings L, 10-8
  Hendrix Cancelled
Sat. 17 Texas A&M-Texarkana Cancelled
  Texas A&M-Texarkana Cancelled
Fri. 23 Millsaps Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Mo. Baptist @ Jackson, Miss. Cancelled
Sat. 24 Millsaps Cancelled
  Mo. Baptist @ Jackson, Miss. Cancelled
 
March
Tue. 6 Belhaven Final - 5 innings L, 17-3
  Belhaven Final L, 12-11
Sat. 17 Dallas Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Dallas Final W, 10-8
Sun. 18 Dallas Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Dallas Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
Sun. 25 Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
Tue. 27 Texas A&M-Texarkana Cancelled
  Texas A&M-Texarkana Cancelled
Fri. 30 Centenary (La.) * Cancelled
  Centenary (La.) * Cancelled
Sat. 31 Centenary (La.) * Cancelled
  Centenary (La.) * Cancelled
 
April
Fri. 6 Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
  Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 7 Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
  Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
Fri. 13 Schreiner * Cancelled
  Schreiner * Cancelled
Sat. 14 Schreiner * Cancelled
  Senior Day
  Schreiner * Cancelled
  Senior Day
 
February
Fri. 1 McMurry Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Hardin-Simmons Final L, 12-3
Sat. 2 Millsaps @ Abilene, Texas Final L, 3-1
  @ Hardin-Simmons
  McMurry @ Abilene, Texas Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
Tue. 12 Texas-Dallas Final - 5 innings L, 15-3
  Texas-Dallas Cancelled
Thu. 14 Jarvis Christian Final L, 2-0
  Jarvis Christian Final L, 10-8
Sat. 16 Hendrix Final L, 10-4
  Hendrix Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Sun. 17 Ecclesia Final - 6 innings L, 12-1
  Ecclesia Final L, 9-5
Sat. 23 Hendrix Cancelled
  Westminster (Mo.) @ Conway, AR Cancelled
Sun. 24 Westminster (Mo.) @ Conway, AR Cancelled
  Hendrix Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 8 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 6 innings L, 10-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 8-2
Sat. 9 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 8-3
Sat. 16 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 4-1
  Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings L, 16-2
Sun. 17 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 6-0
  Centenary (La.) * Final L, 7-3
Fri. 22 Schreiner * Final L, 7-6
  Schreiner * Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
Sat. 23 Schreiner * Final - 5 innings L, 24-6
  Schreiner * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Fri. 29 #8 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
  #8 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
Sat. 30 #8 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  #8 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
 
April
Sat. 6 Dallas * Cancelled
  Dallas * Cancelled
Sun. 7 Dallas * Final W, 10-8
  Dallas * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 12 #25 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Senior Day
  #25 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 7-0
  Senior Day
Sun. 14 #25 Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
  #25 Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 8 Howard Payne 12:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne 2:00 PM CST
Sun. 9 Sul Ross St. 12:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St. 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:30 PM CST
  Ozarks (Ark.) 7:30 PM CST
Sat. 15 Concordia (Tex.) 12:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.) 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 Millsaps TBA
  Millsaps TBA
Sun. 23 Millsaps TBA
  Millsaps TBA
Mon. 24 Louisiana Col. 1:00 PM CST
  Louisiana Col. 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 28 Schreiner * 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 Schreiner * 12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner * 2:00 PM CST
 
March
Sat. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) * TBA
Sun. 8 Southwestern (Tex.) * TBA
Wed. 11 McMurry 2:00 PM CDT
  McMurry 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Centenary (La.) * 12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 Centenary (La.) * 12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) 2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran * 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 Texas Lutheran * 12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran * 2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Wed. 1 Okla. Panhandle 5:30 PM CDT
  Okla. Panhandle 7:30 PM CDT
Tue. 7 Texas-Dallas 6:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Dallas 8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 Trinity (Tex.) * 12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 12 Trinity (Tex.) * 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 Dallas * 12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas * 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 19 Dallas * 12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas 2:00 PM CDT
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event