Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran Final L, 38-16
Sat. 8 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 17-7
Sat. 15 S'western Assemblies Final W, 25-17
Sat. 22 Sewanee ^ Final L, 31-10
Sat. 29 Birmingham Southern ^ Final L, 49-21
 
October
Sat. 6 Rhodes ^ Final L, 27-13
Sat. 13 Wayland Baptist Final W, 24-23
Sat. 27 Centre ^ Final L, 17-0
  Homecoming Weekend
 
November
Sat. 3 Millsaps ^ Final L, 36-34
Sat. 10 Trinity (Tex.) ^ Final L, 42-13
 
September
Sat. 7 Rhodes Final L, 24-21
Sat. 14 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 52-34
Sat. 21 Occidental Final L, 35-25
  Note: game time listed is CDT. Local kickoff in Calif. is 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 26-3
 
October
Sat. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 31-0
  Parent and Family Weekend
Sat. 12 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 45-12
Sat. 19 S'western Assemblies Final W, 27-17
Sat. 26 Hendrix Final W, 45-38
  Homecoming Weekend
 
November
Sat. 2 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 25-6
Sat. 16 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 35-7
  Veterans Appreciation Day
 
September
Sat. 6 Rhodes Final L, 34-13
Sat. 13 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 43-27
Sat. 20 Occidental Final W, 21-12
  Family Weekend
Sat. 27 Howard Payne Final W, 19-16
 
October
Sat. 4 Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 20-13
Sat. 18 S'western Assemblies Final W, 27-20
Sat. 25 Hendrix Final L, 38-28
 
November
Sat. 1 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 47-29
  Homecoming Weekend
Sat. 8 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 36-24
  Senior Day
Sat. 15 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 41-0
 
September
Sat. 5 Hendrix Final W, 55-41
Sat. 12 S'western Assemblies Final L, 20-17
Sat. 19 Whittier Final W, 55-12
Sat. 26 Howard Payne Final W, 34-27
 
October
Sat. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 35-28
  Family Weekend / Women Rock Game
Mon. 5 Hardin-Simmons # @ Grandview, Texas (Zebra Stadium) 7:00 PM
  Junior Varsity
Sat. 17 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 30-7
Sat. 24 Lyon Final - OT W, 28-21
Sat. 31 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 20-17
 
November
Sat. 7 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 41-7
Sat. 14 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 10-7
  Homecoming Weekend/Senior Day
 
September
Sat. 3 Hendrix Final L, 55-23
Sat. 10 Howard Payne Final W, 19-17
Sat. 17 Whittier Final W, 30-17
Sat. 24 S'western Assemblies Final L, 23-17
  Lumpkins Stadium
 
October
Sat. 8 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 37-7
Sat. 15 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 17-13
  Homecoming Weekend
Sat. 22 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 38-17
Sat. 29 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 35-0
  Senior Day / Joy and Jerry Apple Celebration
 
November
Sat. 5 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 30-28
Sat. 12 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 14-0
 
September
Sat. 2 Bacone Final W, 31-18
Sat. 9 Wayland Baptist Final W, 34-12
Sat. 16 Sewanee * Final L, 29-17
Sat. 23 Hendrix * Final L, 36-24
Sat. 30 Berry * Final L, 44-10
 
October
Sat. 7 Centre * Final L, 38-3
Sat. 14 Millsaps * Final W, 33-19
  Homecoming and Family Weekend
Sat. 21 Birmingham Southern * Final L, 31-24
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat. 4 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 49-35
Sat. 11 Rhodes * Final L, 37-32
 
September
Sat. 1 S'western Assemblies Final L, 37-28
Sat. 8 Wayland Baptist Final L, 24-14
Sat. 15 Sewanee * Final L, 28-20
Sat. 22 Hendrix * Final W, 12-9
  Mel Tjeerdsma Day
Sat. 29 Berry * Final L, 61-0
 
October
Sat. 6 Centre * Final L, 38-20
Sat. 13 Millsaps * Final W, 34-23
Sat. 20 Birmingham Southern * Final L, 47-35
 
November
Sat. 3 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 14-0
Sat. 10 Rhodes * Final L, 21-14
  Homecoming / Senior Day
 
September
Sat. 7 Howard Payne Final L, 48-34
  Duke Babb Day
Sat. 14 S'western Assemblies Final W, 27-26
Sat. 21 #19 Centre * Final W, 20-13
 
October
Sat. 5 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 52-35
Sat. 12 Millsaps * Final W, 20-7
Sat. 19 Sewanee * Final W, 21-14
Sat. 26 Hendrix * 1:00 PM CDT
  Homecoming Weekend
 
November
Sat. 2 Birmingham Southern * 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 9 Rhodes * 1:00 PM CST
  Senior Day
Sat. 16 Berry * 2:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event